?

Log in

 
 
01 September 2009 @ 11:11 pm
Meme, and some notes on Ruki and Shaura  
I was bored out of my skull. So, I guess meme would help me to kill some time.

This was taken fromnaoko .

Using only song names from ONE ARTIST, cleverly answer these questions. Pass it on to 10 people and include me. Try not to repeat a song title.

Pick your artist: 12012
I'm quite in love with their brand new visual appearance. At least there are some mixture of colors, cause Mar Maroon seems so dull! So i'm expecting another kick-ass single from them.
I had a very hard time deciding the best answer for each questions though X__X Thus, some of the answers are not making any sense.



Are you male or female:
Ms. Vampire

Describe yourself:
Un Insomnia

How do you feel about yourself:
Hitori

Describe where you currently live:
Icy ~cold city~

If you could go anywhere, where would you go:
Secret Festival

Your best friend is:
Newspaper

You know that:
Incident

What's the weather like:
Sick

If your life was a TV show, what would it be called?:

Aren't You Dead Yet?

What is life to you:
Melancholy

What is the best advice you have to give:
Lord it...

If you could change your name, what would it be:
Hermit

Your favorite food is:
Mental Food

On the other hand, I was so amazed with Ruki's latest photoshoot in SHOXX.
With all those dark and depressive atmosphere. Good job Ruki. You never fail to disappoint your fangirls. 


But, unfortunately, I saw something that shouldn't be blended in such atmosphere.

Rabbit necklace. HOMG RUKI, SO MANRII!



Lastly, it's great to see this man in something different. No leopard print, at the very least ^-^

 
 
Current Location: room
Current Mood: mischievousmischievous
Current Music: Suemitsu & THE Suemith - Sagittarius | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
 
thelly_27thelly_27 on September 1st, 2009 07:45 pm (UTC)
homg..it will be so hard to do that with juka! can I try to do the meme..im sure it will be fun^^

AND YOU KNOW I TOTALLY STOLED THIS PIC FROM YOU...JUKA LOOKS EPIC BEYOUND WORDS.

SO...*drools* ...but i hate his face make up. you can tell he is tan...and HE DOESN'T EVEN NEED THE MAKE UP.

i'll never understand why the jp folk are obsessed with the pure whiteness of skin.

sometimes tan and natural is sexy too....why can't they realize this?
~Thelly
sanzo_houshi88sanzo_houshi88 on September 2nd, 2009 04:54 pm (UTC)
Of course. Go ahead! I wanted to do with Juka too at first, but since he made a few songs so...

LOL! I can send you a bigger resolution of the original pic. Maybe I'll try to send it through your email. And you're so true. He actually looks even better without all those make up. Just look the difference of color between his neck and face. I wish he could post one of his tanned pic one day, which is unlikely to be happened. I'll drool over it for weeks XD
rinkarinka88 on September 2nd, 2009 03:00 am (UTC)
Your favorite food is:
Mental Food

HAHAHAHAH AKU TAU NAPE KO JAWAB CMNIE! XD
sanzo_houshi88sanzo_houshi88 on September 2nd, 2009 04:56 pm (UTC)
Haha napa? Serius aku main letak je sebab ichi ni manada tajuk lagu yg edible. Ko pikir apa wey? XD
rinkarinka88 on September 3rd, 2009 05:11 am (UTC)
La ye ke, ceeeh. Ak igt ko pk yaoi. Yaoi kn mental food org2 cm kita. XDD BEB ADA ORANG CURIK SCANLATION KSB & DIORG NK STOP SCANLATE SKANG NI AH CELAKS!!! T___T Ak br bc update td diorg kt hopefully prob tu resolve by 5 Sept.. uhh jgn ah benti. Lg 1 volume je lg! *nanges guling2*
sanzo_houshi88sanzo_houshi88 on September 5th, 2009 10:56 pm (UTC)
Eh chup. Aku baru baca comm Takanago smalam, post yg ko mention tu da mcm..batal. Kiranya "pencurik" tu da dapatkan permisi dari dorang so dorang akan trus scan. HUREI!

Btw thanks bagi info! <3
シズカ 。。。 ╰(◣﹏◢)╯♪。•7thbullet on September 2nd, 2009 05:37 am (UTC)
awww hitori kai? -clings-
LOL. MENTAL FOOD. LMAO NEWSPAPER! HAHAHAH XDDDDDDD

i want ruki's bunny necklace! -GASP- maybe that necklace is from rei-bunny XDDDDDDD

OMG YOUR MOODTHEME KILLED ME AGAIN :D
sanzo_houshi88sanzo_houshi88 on September 2nd, 2009 04:57 pm (UTC)
Aww-w! *pats your head* X3 Thanks! :'D
Rei-bunny? You mean Reita had the same necklace too?

AH! I just remembered. You asked me about my moodtheme before right? It was actually taken from JR manga. Sorry ^^;
thelly_27thelly_27 on September 3rd, 2009 03:01 am (UTC)
ok I really tried using Juka but it wouldn't pan out T__T ...
So I used Buck-Tick and this what I got:

Are you male or female:
Girl

Describe yourself:
M.A.D.

How do you feel about yourself:
Enter Clown

Describe where you currently live:
Castle in the Air

If you could go anywhere, where would you go:
Galaxy

Your best friend is:
21st Cherry Boy

You know that:
The World is Yours

What's the weather like:
Misty Blue

If your life was a TV show, what would it be called?:
Living on the net

What is life to you:
Sexy Stream Liner

What is the best advice you have to give:
Do the "I love you"

If you could change your name, what would it be:
Thanatos

Your favorite food is:
Candy


lol...buck-tick was fun to use^^